Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHAPLIN CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,100
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£41,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,100
+26.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£41,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 12 June 2019
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,995
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7SZ
← Back to All Properties