28, ROUS ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

CB8 8DL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+14.0%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+68.4%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500+37.5%
Sold on 30 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1