Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LEICESTER AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L22 2BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
7 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£12,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,500
+8.4%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+20.0%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+127.5%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L22 2BA
← Back to All Properties