Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ST CHRISTOPHER CLOSE, WEST BROMWICH, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B70 6TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+44.1%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+173.9%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 16 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B70 6TY
← Back to All Properties