Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244A, RAYLEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5XL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+15.9%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-13.8%
Sold on 18 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+25.5%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+105.7%
Sold on 2 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,995
Sold on 13 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5XL
← Back to All Properties