24, SANDERLING CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 4HY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£156,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£156,000+24.8%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-13.8%
Sold on 10 March 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+145.8%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Terraced
+£86,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,995+34.1%
Sold on 27 August 1998
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1