Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, VIOLET CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+21.2%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+20.9%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+15.6%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+173.5%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6XG
← Back to All Properties