9, ANN STREET, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 6AA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£162,500+28.0%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000+5.8%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+7.1%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000+120.7%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£61,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,750
Sold on 6 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1