11, CHURCHWOOD CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH62 2DS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+320.6%
Price Change
+£221,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+320.6%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£221,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,950+5.3%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 3 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1