Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THOMAS BRASSEY CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+6.2%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+35.2%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
-1.1%
Sold on 8 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,245
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AE
← Back to All Properties