Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ST MARYS AVENUE, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 3LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+17.4%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+19.9%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 3LN
← Back to All Properties