Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, DRAPER WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,950
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,950
+5.0%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
-15.8%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,500
+14.2%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+18.9%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+9.0%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,500
+1.6%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
+£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,995
Sold on 24 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UE
← Back to All Properties