Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ASH AVENUE, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1GP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£327,500
+17.4%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,000
+32.9%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+10.5%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+3.8%
Sold on 10 August 2009
Terraced
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,995
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1GP
← Back to All Properties