53A, PRESTON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£285,000+72.7%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000-2.9%
Sold on 18 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+89.9%
Sold on 20 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,500+123.8%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+17.8%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 31 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1