Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HAYDEN ROAD, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3YU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+56.0%
Sold on 23 February 2016
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+3.7%
Sold on 14 November 2007
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+35.4%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3YU
← Back to All Properties