27, FIRST AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN6 7AZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£128,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£128,000+39.1%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+179.2%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,950-2.8%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,900
Sold on 1 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1