Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CARROCK CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7HW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+159.4%
Price Change
+£338,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+159.4%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Detached
+£338,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 21 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7HW
← Back to All Properties