48, CORPORATION STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 4PQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£75,000+25.0%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+100.3%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950+36.1%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1