Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, TURNCROFT LANE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK1 4AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+27.0%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+8.9%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+62.3%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 10 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK1 4AX
← Back to All Properties