Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STAYERS ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 7FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+36.1%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-2.7%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Terraced
-£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,999
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN4 7FL
← Back to All Properties