Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SKELGATE, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA15 8BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.5%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+75.5%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-13.0%
Sold on 4 February 2014
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
-0.9%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+230.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8BD
← Back to All Properties