Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 42, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£180,000
+87.5%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Other
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+40.1%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Other
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+132.2%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Other
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 5 June 2002
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2HS
← Back to All Properties