Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, MAIN ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,000
+52.5%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+14.2%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+65.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+233.3%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 20 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 2UB
← Back to All Properties