17, GOBIONS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 5AY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+16.7%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+20.0%
Sold on 6 December 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+25.0%
Sold on 26 June 2008
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+120.7%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+5.1%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1