Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BROOKSIDE, THE AVENUE, SLOUGH, SOUTH BUCKS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL2 3JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£672,500
Last Sold Price
9 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£672,500
+15.4%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£583,000
+71.5%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Detached
+£243,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL2 3JS
← Back to All Properties