Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, LYDD ROAD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+40.5%
Sold on 27 June 2019
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,950
+49.1%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Detached
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+81.3%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 9 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7RS
← Back to All Properties