Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, CHESTER ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 5NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£235,000
+4.4%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+37.2%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+56.2%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 5NU
← Back to All Properties