FLAT 8, WINDSOR MANSIONS, 62, GROVE ROAD SOUTH, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO5 3RA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+4.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500+64.2%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500+105.5%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500+184.4%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 9 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1