Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SILVER STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+33.7%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+48.3%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+29.3%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
+£26,315 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,685
+149.1%
Sold on 10 October 2002
Terraced
+£53,685 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 11 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4TT
← Back to All Properties