Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CHOREFIELDS, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1SX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+61.4%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
-5.4%
Sold on 11 May 2009
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+1.8%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,500
+23.5%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+66.7%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1SX
← Back to All Properties