Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WEDGEWOOD END, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 4SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.8%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+62.8%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,000
-7.1%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,500
+19.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,950
+86.1%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Terraced
+£68,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+55.9%
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 4SY
← Back to All Properties