Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 34, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.9%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+76.9%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+39.7%
Sold on 10 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AU
← Back to All Properties