Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, HIGH STREET, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
-11.1%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+52.0%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+377.4%
Sold on 18 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1LZ
← Back to All Properties