44, HELVELLYN RISE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA2 6QL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£198,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£198,000+12.5%
Sold on 19 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000+18.9%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+32.1%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1