Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PEGGOTTY CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+32.5%
Sold on 29 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+28.9%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 26 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XU
← Back to All Properties