BROADLANDS, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 2DH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,050,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£257,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,050,000+32.5%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Detached
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£792,500+48.1%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Detached
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£535,000
Sold on 3 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1