Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, SCALBOROUGH CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£123,000
+79.6%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+63.1%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 25 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XH
← Back to All Properties