Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BRAISHFIELD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 4EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+15.4%
Sold on 7 July 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+64.0%
Sold on 6 January 2011
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+50.0%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 4EW
← Back to All Properties