Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HAMMERTON CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+14.6%
Sold on 20 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,500
+24.9%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+10.8%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+118.9%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2NF
← Back to All Properties