Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, WINDMILL COURT, LONDON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 1LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+78.3%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+101.3%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 4 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1LH
← Back to All Properties