Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WESTERN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£216,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+38.7%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Terraced
+£50,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,750
+69.6%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6PD
← Back to All Properties