Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BELVEDERE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 4AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+10.7%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+8.9%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 14 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+116.0%
Sold on 8 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£72,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 31 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 4AD
← Back to All Properties