Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
197, WOODCHURCH ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 9LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+23.8%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-16.0%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 12 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 9LL
← Back to All Properties