Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BLACKHURST AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,900
Last Sold Price
24 June 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£27,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£294,900
+10.4%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£27,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,000
+6.8%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4BG
← Back to All Properties