Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GEORGE STREET, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£157,000
+57.0%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+66.8%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 19 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8JB
← Back to All Properties