Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WESTMORLAND AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+57.1%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+81.0%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+480.0%
Sold on 14 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 11 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2LX
← Back to All Properties