Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 24 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+6.5%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+9.4%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,950
Sold on 17 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties