Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
207, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8LB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£542,500
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.2%
Price Change
+£197,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£542,500
+57.2%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+38.3%
Sold on 11 September 2018
Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,500
Sold on 23 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8LB
← Back to All Properties