9, ASTLEY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE9 7AE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+28.0%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000+51.4%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000+16.9%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950+221.9%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500+39.2%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,200
Sold on 1 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1