Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
290, WARRINGTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£87,000
+45.0%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+57.9%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+26.9%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5RJ
← Back to All Properties